Competitions

Competitions – Philadelphia Division Master Schedule

2018-2019 SEASON

Approved through 1/31/2019; effective 8/1/2018

Welcome to the 2018-2019 season of Philadelphia Division Fencing!

Check the Division website regularly for updates and check www.askfred.net for on-line registration and specific information about registration limits, costs (pre-registration and at-door), times, directions, etc.

AUGUST 2018

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5


Liberty – Open Saber

6 7 8 9 10 11
12


FAP-North – Women’s Open Foil
FAP-North – Women’s Open Epee
FAP-North – Women’s Open Sabre
Liberty – Open Epee

13 14 15 16 17 18
19


Liberty – Open Foil

20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

SEPTEMBER 2018

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Referee Seminar – WSP
Y10/Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – BCAF West
Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – FAP North

10 11 12 13 14 15

Div 3 Mixed Foil – FAP Central

16

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – FAP North

17 18 19 20 21 22
23

Vet M/W Epee, Foil, Saber – Temple Univ.
Cadet M/W Epee, Foil, Saber – Temple Univ.
Div 2 Mixed Epee, Saber – FAP North

24 25 26 27 28

Unrated Mixed Epee – WSP

29
30

Open Mixed Foil – BCAF West

OCTOBER 2018

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6

Div 3 Mixed Foil – FAP Central

7

Div 2 Mixed Foil – BCAF West
Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – FAP North

8 9 10 11 12 13
14

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – BCAF West

15 16 17 18 19 20

Y10/Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – WSP
Y12/Y14 Mixed Epee – WSP
Cadet Mixed Foil – WSP
Cadet Mixed Epee – WSP

21

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – FAP North
Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – Temple Univ.
Div 3 Mixed Epee, Foil – WSP

22 23 24 25 26 27

NCAA Women – Temple Univ.

28

NCAA Men – Temple Univ.
Div 2 Mixed Epee, Saber – FAP North

29 30 31

NOVEMBER 2018

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1 2 3
4

Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – FAP North

5 6 7 8 9 10
11

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – BCAF West

12 13 14 15 16

Unrated Mixed Epee – WSP

17

Div 3 Mixed Foil – FAP Central
Div 2 Mixed Epee – FAP North

18

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – FAP North

19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

DECEMBER 2018

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1
2

Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – FAP North

3 4 5 6 7 8

Div 3 Mixed Foil – FAP Central
Div 2 Mixed Epee – FAP North

9

Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – FAP North
Div 3 M/W Epee, Foil, Saber – Temple Univ.
Open M/W Epee, Foil, Saber – Temple Univ.

10 11 12 13 14 15

Phila. Division JO Qualifier – Junior

16

Phila. Division JO Qualifier – Cadet

17 18 19 20 21 22

Open Mixed Epee, Foil – ZFA

23

Open Women’s and Mixed Saber – DVFC

24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

JANUARY 2019

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11

Unrated Mixed Foil – WSP

12

Div 3 Mixed Foil – FAP Central

13

Y10/Y12/Y14 Mixed Foil – BCAF West
Open Women’s Epee, Foil, Saber – FAP North

14 15 16 17 18 19
20

Y12/Y14 Foil – FAP North

21 22 23 24 25 26

Div 2 Mixed Epee – FAP North

27

Div 2 Mixed Saber – FAP North
Open Mixed Epee, Foil – ZFA

28 29 30 31

Back to Top

© 2018